2019 SCHEDULE

Start times are exact, end times are approximate.  Times, films, and guests subject to change.

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2019
Nugget Theatre
SCARES THAT CARES HATS.jpg

6:00PM - 7:30PM

SPIDER BABY
Fundraiser for SCARES THAT CARE
$15 donation at the door (cash only).

In Memory of Sid Haig

8:30PM - 10:00PM

TAMMY AND THE T-REX
Fundraiser for SCARES THAT CARE
$15 donation at the door (cash only).
Restored "Gore Cut" courtesy of Vinegar Syndrome!

Please reload

SCARES THAT CARES HATS.jpg
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2019
Nugget Theatre

1:45PM - 3:30PM

SATOR
IN PERSON:
Jordan Graham (Director)

4:30PM - 6:00PM

"SUFFER THE LITTLE CHILDREN"
SHORTS BLOCK:
Bakemono, Toe, Wither,
The Dreamer, Bedtime Story,
Wash, Bump in the Night,
La Noria, Hopes

8:15PM - 9:45PM

MUTANT BLAST

10:30PM - 12:15AM

Z
IN PERSON:
Brandon Christensen (Director)

Please reload

Palm Theatre

4:40PM - 6:00PM

AFTER MIDNIGHT

8:15PM - 10:00PM

WOUNDS

10:40PM - 12:15AM

GIRL ON THE THIRD FLOOR

Please reload

Sheridan Opera House

1:45PM - 3:30PM

MAKING MONSTERS
IN PERSON: Justin Harding (Director) and Alana Elmer (Lead Actor)

4:30PM - 6:00PM

"CREATURE FEST" SHORTS BLOCK:
Joshua Hoffine Presentation
Call For a Good Time, Check.,
It Crawled In Through the Window,
Abyssus, Pathosis, The Fortune Teller,
Night Crawl, The Burden

8:00PM - 10:30PM

"HOW REDNECKS SAVED HOLLYWOOD"
An Evening with Joe Bob Briggs

10:30PM - 11:30PM

Joe Bob Briggs
"MEET & GREET and SIGNING"
Swing by the SHOW Bar at the
Sheridan Opera House for a shot
and a beer and Joe Bob Briggs!

 

Please reload

SPECIAL EVENTS

3:30PM - 4:30PM

ICE SCREAM SOCIAL
Sheridan Opera House: SHOW Bar
(Open to 3-Day Pass holders)
Sponsored by Jon Davison & Sally Cruikshank

6:30PM - 7:20PM

CREEPY CAMPFIRE TALES
WITH JEREMY ROBERT JOHNSON & KELLY LINK
Elks Park: Across from Courthouse
(Open to Public)
BONFIRE AND AUTHOR READING!
Stop by Steamies Burger Bar for a
free hot chocolate before the event,
located next to Elks Park.

11:30PM - 1:30AM

KILLER KARAOKE PARTY
Sheridan Opera House: SHOW Bar
(Open to 3-Day Pass holders)

 

Please reload

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2019
Nugget Theatre

10:00AM - 11:30AM

SHE NEVER DIED

12:30PM - 2:30PM

SATOR
IN PERSON:
Jordan Graham (Director)

3:00PM - 5:00PM

THE DEEPER YOU DIG
IN PERSON:
John & Zelda Adams (Directors)

5:40PM - 7:00PM

MUTANT BLAST

8:00PM - 9:30PM

Z
IN PERSON:
Brandon Christensen (Director)

10:30PM - 12:00AM

PORNO

Please reload

Palm Theatre

10:00AM - 11:30AM

"BLACK & BLUE COMEDY"
SHORTS BLOCK:
Presented by David Lee Hess
Wild Love, O.I.,
Most Steps Ever, Deady Freddy,
Hellevate, Bad Hair, Spasms,
Place, Farce, The Procedure 2

12:30PM - 2:30PM

SCARE PACKAGE
IN PERSON:
Cast & Crew

3:30PM - 5:30PM

Grief
DANIEL ISN'T REAL

7:30PM - 9:30PM

TUCKER & DALE VS. EVIL
Special Presentation with
director Eli Craig and Joe Bob Briggs.
Sponsored by Pabst Blue Ribbon

10:30PM - 12:15AM

ELI

Please reload

Sheridan Opera House

10:00AM - 11:30AM

MAKING MONSTERS
IN PERSON: Justin Harding (Director) and Alana Elmer (Lead Actor)

12:30PM - 2:30PM

1BR
IN PERSON:
David Marmor (Director)

3:00PM - 4:30PM

EXTRA ORDINARY

7:30PM - 9:30PM

THE GOLDEN GLOVE

10:15PM - 12:15AM

VFW
IN PERSON:
Joe Begos and Josh Ethier

Please reload

SPECIAL EVENTS

11:30AM - 12:30PM

JOSHUA HOFFINE
MEET & GREET AND SIGNING
"
Sheridan Opera House: SHOW Bar
(Open to Public)
Limited Joshua Hoffine prints
available for purchase.

3:00PM - 4:30PM

ROOFTOP CONVERSATION
& BOOK SIGNING WITH
JEREMY ROBERT JOHNSON
& KELLY LINK

Last Dollar Saloon
(Open to Public)
Author conversation
at the Last Dollar Saloon's
rooftop bar, followed
by book signing!
Books available for purchase
courtesy of Between the Covers Bookstore.
(Event will be held inside if inclement weather.)

4:30PM - 7:00PM

PIG ROAST
Oak: Located at Base of Gondola
(Open to 3-Day Pass holders)
FREE PIG, CASH BAR.

Please reload

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2019
Nugget Theatre

10:00AM - 11:30AM

THE DEEPER YOU DIG
IN PERSON:
John & Zelda Adams (Directors)

12:30PM - 2:00PM

"HOSTILE ENVIRONMENTS"
SHORTS BLOCK:
Trapped, NOM, Diversion,
In Sound We Live Forever,
Frost Bite, Lili

3:00PM - 4:30PM

GIRL WITH NO MOUTH

5:30PM - 7:00PM

  "SUFFER THE LITTLE CHILDREN"
SHORTS BLOCK:
Bakemono, Toe, Wither,
The Dreamer, Bedtime Story,
Wash, Bump in the Night,
La Noria, Hopes

8:00PM - 9:30PM

SHE NEVER DIED

Please reload

Palm Theatre

10:00AM - 11:30AM

TBA

12:30PM - 2:00PM

VFW

3:00PM - 4:30PM

SWEETHEART

5:30PM - 7:00PM

THE LODGE

Please reload

Sheridan Opera House

10:00AM - 11:30AM

"BLACK & BLUE COMEDY"
SHORTS BLOCK:
Presented by David Lee Hess

Wild Love, O.I.,
Most Steps Ever, Deady Freddy,
Hellevate, Bad Hair, Spasms,
Place, Farce, The Procedure 2

12:30PM - 2:30PM

THE WRETCHED
IN PERSON: Brett Pierce (Director),
John-Paul Howard (Lead Actor)

3:00PM - 4:30PM

"FANTASTIC TALES"
SHORTS BLOCK:
Sailor, chromoPHOBIA,
Dog Skin, The Wandering Witch,
Plainsong

5:30PM - 7:30PM

"CREATURE FEST" SHORTS BLOCK:
Joshua Hoffine Presentation
Call For a Good Time, Check.,
 It Crawled In Through the Window,
Abyssus, Pathosis, The Fortune Teller,
Night Crawl, The Burden

8:30PM - 10:00PM

EXTRA ORDINARY

Please reload

SPECIAL EVENTS

5:00PM - 7:30PM

Who Goes There Podcast Presents:
HORROR TRIVIA
Oak: Located at Base of Gondola
(Open to 3-Day Pass holders.
Limited Capacity,
Advance Sign-Up Encouraged.)

Join Brad McHargue & Becky Sayers for six rounds of horror
trivia madness. Win prizes!
Drink beer! Get angry at your
friends for getting the answer
wrong! Only six players to a team.
Sign-up HERE!

10:00PM - LAST CALL

LAST CALL AT THE LAST DOLLAR
Last Dollar Saloon
(Open to 3-Day Pass holders)
If you're still standing, join us
for one last get-together!

Please reload